Team Resume

Since Fall 2014 

Record of 33-17-6

 

Fall 2014 - PA West League Play 

5-0 loss @ Stars United

7-1 win vs. Steel Town Magic Black

1-0 win @ Victory Express

1-0 loss vs. Pittsburgh FC

0-0 tie vs. North United Black

7-0 win vs. Steel Town Magic Black

 

Fall 2014 - Club Ohio Fall Classic (Champions) 

2-1 win vs. Lewisburg Lady Thunder (OS)

7-0 win vs. Club Ohio White Dynamo (OS)

2-0 win vs. Mountaneer United Spirit (WV)

1-0 win vs. Club Ohio Green (OS)

 

Spring 2015 - PA West League Play

1-0 win vs. Pittsburgh FC

4-0 win vs. Steel Town Magic Black

5-0 win vs. North United Black

3-1 win vs. North United Black

2-1 loss vs. Victory Express

3-1 win vs. FC Pittsburgh 

 

Spring 2015 - Nike Cup (Finalists)

4-0 win vs. Black Watch Premier (NYW)

7-1 win vs. Club Ohio Green (OS)

4-1 win vs. Classic Eagles Blaze (OS)

2-1 loss vs. FC Pittsburgh (PAW)

 

Spring 2015 - Virginian Elite Showcase (Semi-Finalist)

3-0 win vs. Gunston Elite (VA)

2-0 win vs. SYC Lions Purple (VA)

2-1 win vs. Culpeper Comets (VA)

2-1 loss vs. Gunston Elite (VA)

 

Spring 2016 - Baltimore Mania 

1-1 tie vs. SJEB EDP (NJ)

2-1 win vs. Laurel Academy Premier (MD)

2-1 loss vs. Salisbury United SC Gold (MD) 

 

Spring 2016 - PA West League Play

1-1 tie vs. Victory Express

3-0 loss vs. Stars United

2-2 tie vs. AFFC

3-1 win vs. Foothills

4-1 win vs. AFFC 

6-1 loss vs. Stars United

1-0 loss vs. Victory Express

 

Spring 2016 - Nike Cup

2-1 loss vs. Club Ohio Cincy Force (OS)

3-2 win vs. Westerville United FC Black (OS)

4-2 win vs. Worthington United 94 Navy (OS)

 

Spring 2016 - Erie Memorial Day Classic  (Semi-Finalist)

9-1 win vs. MSA Blue (PAW)

3-0 win vs. Excalibur SC (ON)

2-0 loss vs. Tri-County (ON)

5-2 loss vs. Freedom (OS)

 

Spring 2017 - Baltimore Mania (Semi-Finalist)

4-2 win vs. SC Sharks (PAE) 

2-0 loss vs. Gunston Elite (VA)

2-1 win vs. Penn Legacy 00 White (PAE)

 

Spring 2017 - PA West League Play (League Champions)

3-0 win vs. STM

2-1 win vs. AFFC Ice

0-0 tie vs. BP Fury

4-0 win vs. STM

2-0 win vs. BP Fury

2-2 tie vs. AFFC Ice

 

Spring 2017 - Nike Cup 

2-1 win vs.Club Ohio Cincy Force (OS)

3-2 loss vs. Barcelona United Academy (OS)

1-0 loss vs. Pride SC Premier (OS) 

 

Spring 2017 - SAC Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament 

1-0 loss vs. FC York Elite 00 (PAE)

2-0 loss vs. CASA 00 Elite (PAE)

2-1 win vs. FC Copa Academy Black South (NJ)